Student Achievements

Achievers believe in themselves and in their abilities. Self-esteem and self-efficacy go hand in hand in ensuring that the achiever recognizes that he is capable of accomplishing what he sets out to do. They are positive thinkers. Whenever faced with obstacles or setbacks, an achiever will use his own resourcefulness to get past any hurdles he comes across. A positive attitude, determination and persistence will minimize the impact of anything that may get in the way of success.

Here are some of the best outcomes from the college institution.

Degree College

TYBAF Toppers Sem – V 2018-19

Name SGPA
Gupta Anjali 9.85
Gada Vinita 9.50
Sharma Pooja 9.40

TYBMS Toppers Sem – V 2018-19

Name SGPA
Maru Piyush 9.35
Parab Ketaki 9.25
Manna Anamika 9.15

TYBCOM Toppers Sem – V 2018-19

Name SGPA
Deepakumari Patel 6.94
Bharati Chavla 6.80
Nirmal Mewada 6.79
Junior College

HSC

Name Percentage
Vishwakarma Sheetal 84.62%
Panchal Janvi 83.08%
Dhuri Surbhi 82.46%
HSC PLUS

HSC

Name Percentage
Acharya Daivee 86.77%
Sanghvi Rakshit 84%
Patel Jay 82.61%
High School

SSC

Name Percentage
Waghela Khushi Ishwarbhai 86.20%
Songara Parth Deepak 82.60%
Vaviya Khushboo Karsan 81.40%
Degree College

Best Learners 2018

Name Class Achievement
Muskaan Jagad T.Y.B.Com. Best Student of the Year
Ghanshyam Waghela Self Finance Best Student of the Year
Johnson Thomas T.Y.B.Com. Best Leader
Johnson Thomas T.Y.B.Com. Best NSS Leader of the year
Pratik Joshi Outstanding Achievement Best Student of the Year

Best Attendance 2018

Name Class Achievement
Pradeep T.Y.B.Com. Best Attendance
Pooja Sharma Self Finance Best Attendance
Ghanshyam Waghela Special Achievement Best Attendance

Best Learners 2016

Name Class Achievement
Rekin Lalan T.Y.B.Com. Best Student of the Year
Jeetendra Aggarwal T.Y.BMS Best Student of the Year
Heta Joshi T.Y.B.Com. Best Leader
Yogesh Hathiyani F.Y.B.Com. Best Attendance
Neha Patel F.Y.BAF Best Attendance
Junior College

HSC

Name Class Achievement
Durgesh More XII 2nd PRIZE in Rangoli With Grains At Universal College
Shraddha Ingale XII 1st PRIZE in Siqui – Marshal Art At Distric Level
Shraddha Ingale XII 2nd PRIZE in Siqui – Marshal Art At Division Level
Shraddha Ingale XII 1st PRIZE in Craft Competition – District Level
Shraddha Ingale XII 1st PRIZE in Craft Competition – Division Level
Shraddha Ingale XII 1st PRIZE in Siqui – Marshal Art Organised By Mumbai Mayor
Shraddha Ingale XII 2nd PRIZE in Tang – Su – Do Organised By Mumbai Mayor

HSC PLUS

Name Class Achievement
Hitarth Sheth FYJC 1st Rank in Shlok Competition
Harsh Sawaj FYJC 2nd Rank in Shlok Competition
Yash Bhalekar SYJC 3rd Rank in Shlok Competition
Brijesh Bhagat FYJC Consolation prize in Shlok Competition
Shrusti Modi FYJC Consolation prize in Shlok Competition
Malav Patel FYJC 1st Rank in Suno Kahani (Swadesh)
Medhavi Joshi FYJC 2nd Rank in Suno Kahani (Swadesh)/td>
Vivek Shah SYJC 3rd Rank in Suno Kahani (Swadesh)/td>
Riddhi Shah and Dhruvil Shah FYJC and SYJC 1st Rank in Cooking Competition (Swadesh)
Isha Patel and Mayank Mota FYJC and SYJC 2nd Rank in Cooking Competition (Swadesh)
Krushal Katkoria and Tejas Prajapati FYJC and SYJC 3rd Rank in Cooking Competition (Swadesh)
Binal Wara SYJC 1st Rank in Patriotic Song Singing Competition (Swadesh)
Mayank Mota SYJC 2nd Rank in Patriotic Song Singing Competition (Swadesh)
Nisarg Shah SYJC 3rd Rank in Patriotic Song Singing Competition (Swadesh)
Vivek Shah SYJC 1st Rank in Power Point Presentation (Techkrunch)
Harsh Dhami SYJC 1st Rank in Sound Editing (Techkrunch)
Varshil Mehta FYJC 1st Rank in Photo Cropping (Techkrunch)
Parth Somaiya and Yash Dedhia SYJC PLUS and FYJC PLUS 1st Rank in Need For Speed (Techkrunch)
Aditya Bhavsar and Harshvardhan Fadia FYJC 2nd Rank in Need For Speed (Techkrunch)
Manan Dave and Het Shah FYJC 3rd Rank in Need For Speed (Techkrunch)
Neha Jamol SYJC 2nd Rank in Need HTML Debugging (Techkrunch)
Kaushal Gada SYJC 1st Rank in Need Hardware assembling (Techkrunch)
Jasvi Gala FYJC 1st Rank in Sudoku (Plus Utsav)
Vinay Vishwakarma FYJC 2nd Rank in Sudoku (Plus Utsav)
Binal Wara SYJC 1st Rank in Singing (Plus Utsav)
Meha Shah SYJC 2nd Rank in Singing (Plus Utsav)
Riddhi Joshi FYJC 3rd Rank in Singing (Plus Utsav)
Rinkesh Fariya SYJC 1st Rank in Face Painting (Plus Utsav)
Kaushal Gada SYJC 2nd Rank in Face Painting (Plus Utsav)
Vivek Shah SYJC 3rd Rank in Face Painting (Plus Utsav)
Jay Patel FYJC 1st Rank in Radio Jockey (Plus Utsav)
Nidhi Dave SYJC 2nd Rank in Radio Jockey (Plus Utsav)
Viraj Trivedi FYJC 3rd Rank in Radio Jockey (Plus Utsav)
Bhumi Mehta SYJC 1st Rank in Tatoo Making (Plus Utsav)
Hinal Golakia FYJC 2nd Rank in Tatoo Making (Plus Utsav)
Dhruv Patel FYJC 3rd Rank in Tatoo Making (Plus Utsav)
Janvi Chotavia FYJC 1st Rank in Hair style (Plus Utsav)
Nidhi Dave SYJC 2nd Rank in Hair style (Plus Utsav)
Varshil Mehta and Rajan Sorathia SYJC 3rd Rank in Hair style (Plus Utsav)
Jhanvi Desai and Mayank Mota SYJC 1st Rank in Drawing (Plus Utsav)
Vivek Shah and Medhavi Joshi FYJC 1st Rank in Drawing (Plus Utsav)
Janvi Desai SYJC 1st Rank in Best out of Waste (Plus Utsav)
Rajan Sorathia SYJC 2nd Rank in Best out of Waste (Plus Utsav)
Vedant Karulkar SYJC 3rd Rank in Best out of Waste (Plus Utsav)
Jay Patel SYJC 1st Rank in Mimicry (Plus Utsav)
Jeet Sutaria SYJC 2nd Rank in Mimicry (Plus Utsav)
Viral Kanada FYJC 3rd Rank in Mimicry (Plus Utsav)
Harsh Lakhani SYJC 1st Rank in Mismatch (Plus Utsav)
Arya Vora SYJC 2nd Rank in Mismatch (Plus Utsav)
Dhruvil Shah and Devanshu Thakkar SYJC 3rd Rank in Mismatch (Plus Utsav)
Binal Vara SYJC 1st Rank in Mehandi (Plus Utsav)
Hetvi Gindra SYJC 2nd Rank in Mehandi (Plus Utsav)
Jhanvi Chovatia FYJC 3rd Rank in Mehandi (Plus Utsav)
Het Shah FYJC 1st Rank in Gift Wrapping (Plus Utsav)
Jhanvi Desai SYJC 2nd Rank in Gift Wrapping (Plus Utsav)
Darshan Rathod FYJC 3rd Rank in Gift Wrapping (Plus Utsav)
Dhruvi Solanki FYJC 1st Rank in Rangoli (Plus Utsav)
Twisa Rathod SYJC 2nd Rank in Rangoli (Plus Utsav)
Vanshika Shah SYJC 3rd Rank in Rangoli (Plus Utsav)
Tanvi Soneji HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Nail Art (Plus Utsav)
Maitri Chheda HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Nail Art (Plus Utsav)
Hemaxi Gesani HSC PLUS 3rd Rank in Nail Art (Plus Utsav)
Bhakti Nagda HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Arti Thali Decoration (Plus Utsav)
Neha Jamol HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Arti Thali Decoration (Plus Utsav)
Dhaval Parmar HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Poetry Recitation (Plus Utsav)
Mitesh Hihoria HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Poetry Recitation (Plus Utsav)
Medhavi Joshi and Arya Vora HSC PLUS 3rd Rank in Poetry Recitation (Plus Utsav)
Meha Shah HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Extempo (Plus Utsav)
Darshan Mehta HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Extempo (Plus Utsav)
Malav Patel HSC PLUS 3rd Rank in Extempo (Plus Utsav)
Dhruvil Shah HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Desert Making (Plus Utsav)
Niraj Lalji HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Desert Making (Plus Utsav)
Vedant Karulkar HSC PLUS 3rd Rank in Desert Making (Plus Utsav)
Tejas Prajapati HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Salad Making (Plus Utsav)
Riddhi Shah HSC PLUS 1st Rank in Fast Food (Plus Utsav)
Isha Patel HSC PLUS 2nd Rank in Fast Food (Plus Utsav)
High School

School Level

Name Class Achievement
Navadiya Tejas XII 3rd PRIZE in Pramod Tanna Drawing Competition
Navadiya Tejas XII 2nd PRIZE in R-Ward Science Exhibition