Where & When

REPORT OF INTRA-COLLEGIATE EVENT PUKAR (AY 2018-19)

PUKAR 2018, a call for your dreams is an intra-collegiate event was organized by the BCOM section on 28th August 2018 for the learners of self-finance section (BAF and BMS ). The event had various games related to finance, marketing, mathematics, etc. Following is the list of games conducted in Pukar:

  • Sultan – e – investment
  • Brain ‘Curd’
  • Karya Niti
  • Ad-Shetra
  • Twisted Jenga

Many students participated in the event to make it a grand success.

  • Prof. Kavita V Gokhale.
  • Prof. Darshana Pednekar.

Many learners participated in the above games there by making it a grand success.

Pukar Winners (2018-2019)

SULTAN-E-INVESTMENT

Gaming Team:-

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 AKSHAT SHAH SYBCOM-D 129 9819312862
2 VEDANT KARULKAR SYBCOM-C 63 8424057878
3 ADITYA BHAVSAR SYBCOM-C 5 9594929950
4 SUMAN SALIAN TYBCOM-C 81 8850600470

Winners Name:-

FIRST PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 DARSHIL MARU SYBAF 26 7303747167
2 ABHISHEK PRAJAPATI SYBAF 43 9082068463

SECOND PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 VIREN BHATT FYBMS 5 9004124233
2 ABHISHEK PRAJAPATI SYBAF 46 9920850592

THIRD PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 RISHI RATADIA TYBMS 48 9930193646
2 SUNNY RUPAPARA TYBMS 50 9930313334

BRAIN “CURD”

Gaming Team:-

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 NEERAJ RAI TYBCOM-C 74 8879063651
2 MITUL PATEL TYBCOM-C 65 8369076508
3 CHIRAG RAWAL TYBCOM-C 80 8684949447
4 DEEPAK RAJBHAR TYBCOM-C 76 8898883142
5 PRATIK SHETTY TYBCOM-C 90 9702709692

Winners Name:-

FIRST PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 SHREY GANDHI TYBMS 5 9665690227
2 PIYUSH MARU TYBMS 45 8450975756

SECOND PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 APURVA VAIDYA FYBMS 49 7208270008
2 DARSHIL GALA SYBAF 15 9867157440

KARYA NITI

Gaming Team:-

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 ESTHER BHARAKHADA TYBCOM-C 2 9322117120
2 HIMAKSHI PATEL TYBCOM-C 64 8879605908
3 AKSHAY HARKHANI FYBCOM-C 68 8657212011
4 YASH NEGANDHI FYBCOM-C 117 9819284177
5 YASH GALA FYBCOM-C 50 9167715469

Winners Name:-

FIRST PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 PARMAR KRISHNA FYBAF 26 9004963032

SECOND PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 BANDAGALE VIDHI FYBAF 1 9137996858

THIRD PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 GAPAT VIKAS SYBAF 16 9594399148

AD-SHETRA

Gaming Team:-

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 MANAN RATHOD SYBCOM-C 117 9920148894
2 AKSHAT SHAH SYBCOM-D 129 9819312862

Winners Name:-

FIRST PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 ROSHAN SHETTY TYBAF 53 8605716912

SECOND PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 DHRUVIL SHAH TYBMS 52 7715088601

THIRD PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 MOHIT MAVADIYA FYBMS 28 9987014900

TWISTED JENGA

Gaming Team:-

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 JINAL PATEL TYBCOM-A 29 9082090752
2 AMRITA MAURIYA SYBCOM-C 78 7045292503

Winners Name:-

FIRST PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 NEHA JAMOL TYBAF 23 9321780343
2 DEVANGI VERMA TYBAF 60 8689948601
3 JHANVI DAVE TYBAF 10 8286285550
4 ANJALI GUPTA TYBAF 19 9920858783
5 DIPTHI GUPTA TYBAF 21 8850008012

SECOND PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 YASH RANA SYBAF 48 7738794938
2 MEET DASANI SYBAF 13 8976180828
3 VISHAL CHAUHAN SYBAF 8 9768835396
4 CHINNAY PATIL SYBAF 41 9167584120
5 HARSH MISTRY SYBAF 32 8268251192

THIRD PRIZE

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
1 AAVEJ KHAN SYBMS 22 9702079159
2 BHAYANI JAY SYBMS 1 8655809367
3 AMIT VISHWAKARMA SYBMS 31 9619634136
4 HRITIK POOSURIA SYBMS 24 8097130409
5 MAHEK PAREKH SYBMS 49 8879852502
Gallery Pukar 2018-19