Where & When

The youth of today are very creative, talented and skilled. With the aid of modern technology and their out-of-the box-approach; and held from 14/08/2018 to 21/08/2018 and 19-08-2019 to 24-08-2019 of Feb they can truly achieve success in various co-curricular and extra-curricular areas. To tap this wonderful potential of the young learners, the college organizes a number of cultural activities and competitions through the Students’ Council.

  • Elouction Competition
  • Mehendi Competition
  • Tattoo Competition
  • Patriotic Singing Competition
  • Traditional Day Competition
  • Plastic Replacement Day
  • Healthy Cooking Competition
Student Council Winners 2018-19

ELOUCTION COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 MIHIR SHAH SY.BMS 27 9867569102
SECOND PRIZE
2 JAY SHAH TY.BCOM-C 85 9930438244
THIRD PRIZE
3 ADITYA THAKKAR TY.BAF 57 9028708884
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=25

MEHENDI COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 SURBHI LIMADIYA TY.BCOM-C 48 8291954010
SECOND PRIZE
2 HITIKSHA PARMAR FY.BCOM -B 130 8451983453
THIRD PRIZE
3 RIYA GOHIL FY.BCOM-A 55 9136711004
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 DARSHANA GADA FY.BCOM-A 44 8668542476
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=29

TATTOO COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 DARSHANA GADA FY.BCOM-C 44 8668542476
SECOND PRIZE
2 PRACHI MISTRY TY.BAF 36 9011238185
THIRD PRIZE
3 DARSHANA GADA SY.BMS 29 8097081048
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 HARDIK GAJERA FY.BMS 14 8451879731
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=15

PATRIOTIC SINGING COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 ASMITA VADHAVI TY.BCOM-B 19 9930093096
SECOND PRIZE
2 ROHAN ATHWAL FY.BCOM-C 2 9820526001
THIRD PRIZE
3 CHETAN MANDALIYA SY.BCOM-A 86 8329740987
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 SUTHARIYA JEET TY.BMS 55 9004130056
1 MANNA ANAMIKA TY.BMS 44 9011135513
SECOND CONSOLATION PRIZE
2 MEGHA PATEL FY.BCOM-B 143 8291258433
2 KRUPA FY.BCOM-A 74 7710826780
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=20

TRADITIONAL DAY COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 RAHUL PARMAR TY.BCOM-B 143 7977641675
SECOND PRIZE
2 SRUSHTI GAWADE TY.BAF 16 8554987855
THIRD PRIZE
3 SHWETA SAGAR FY.BMS 59 7738855362
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 ABIZER TALODAWALA FY.BMS 45 7506795856
SECOND CONSOLATION PRIZE
2 JAGRUTI DHURI TY.BCOM-A 5 7039296396
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=54

PLASTIC REPLACEMENT DAY

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 PUNITA JAISWAL TY.BAF 22 9987751099
SECOND PRIZE
2 RUDRESH PATEL TY.BMS 47 8779457676
THIRD PRIZE
3 VINOD GOSWAMI FY.BCOM-C 61 8291455297
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 PARTIKSHA FURIA TY.BAF 13 7715958095
SECOND CONSOLATION PRIZE
2 POOJA SHARMA TY.BAF 52 9137233287
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=15

HEALTHY COOKING COMPETITION

Winners Name

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS ROLL.NO CONTACT.NO
FIRST PRIZE
1 GHANSHYAM WAGHELA TY.BMS 28 7977641675
SECOND PRIZE
2 MOKSHA MEHTA TY.BMS 7666718370
THIRD PRIZE
3 BHUMIKA PANCHAL TY.BMS 14 9167750810
FIRST CONSOLATION PRIZE
1 HARIPRIYA KOTHARI TY.BMS 35 9619266455
SECOND CONSOLATION PRIZE
2 VISHAL CHAUHAN SY.BAF 8 9768835396
TOTAL NUMBER PARTICIPANTS=32
Gallery Student Council Event 2018-19

CARD MAKING WINNERS

Prize NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 SURAJ GUPTA
PARTHAVI BUDDHADEV
2 PANDYA JALPA
PRATIKSHA WAGHELA
SOLANKI MOHIT
3 MOHIT MAVADIYA
NISHIT BHATT

RANGOLI DECO WINNERS

Prize NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 DEPIKA PAL
2 SAISHREE MANAPKAR
3 HIRAL PARMAR
Conso POOJA KARBELA